2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Vodafone 527

Summary Deals0 Reviews1 Accessories46 Add Vodafone 527 to comparison
Vodafone 527

6.5 (based on 26 votes and 1 review)
Vodafone 527 Vodafone 527 Vodafone 527 Vodafone 527

The Vodafone 527 is a great budget phone that has an amazing set of features packed in. The slimline design is just 11.8mm thick and weighs in at a light 80g it has a digital camera MP3 player and a built in FM radio. It features both bluetooth and USB connectivity and has GPRS for faster data downloads unusually for a phone in this price range the Vodafone 527 also has a memory card slot that will accept SD Micro cards up to 2GB so you can expand the internal 10MB memory.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/03/2008
  • Dimension: 107x47x12 mm

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 670 mAh
  • Stand by time: 220 h
  • Talk time: 3 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 10 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: Yes
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: No

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 1 review


  • intoy
    2010 May 16, 04:00
     

    i dont know how to get gprs setting

    1 of 3 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2323 Classic

     
    7.3 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Nokia 2323 Classic to comparison
  2. Nokia 2330 Classic

     
    5.0 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 2330 Classic to comparison
    4
  3. Nokia 2680 Slide

     
    4.2 (based on 26 votes)
    Add Nokia 2680 Slide to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.1 (based on 40 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 3600 Slide

     
    5.0 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia 3600 Slide to comparison
  6. Nokia 5000

     
    6.3 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 5000 to comparison
    1
  7. Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

     
    7.5 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
    7
  8. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  9. Vodafone 533

     
    4.0 (based on 26 votes)
    Add Vodafone 533 to comparison
    1
  10. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 96 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13

Also known as

527 candy, 527 sky, vf533, vf527