1 0 comma 7 5 2

Last updated: 29/09/2016, total deals: 10752, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson W395

Summary Deals0 Reviews17 Accessories75 Add Sony Ericsson W395 to comparison
Sony Ericsson W395

7.7 (based on 67 votes and 17 reviews)
Sony Ericsson W395 Sony Ericsson W395 Sony Ericsson W395

The Sony Ericsson W395 is a Walkman phone with a slider form factor. The W395 delivers excellent sound quality thanks to built in stereo speakers. The Sony W395 supports a range of audio file formats such as MP3 and AAC and includes TrackID music recognition software. Plus, with a memory card slot you can add a memory card and store hours of music. The Sony Ericsson W395 also includes a 2.0 Megapixel camera, video capture, Bluetooth v2.0 and Quad band support.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/02/2009
  • Dimension: 96x47x15 mm
  • Weight: 96 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 176 x 220
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Stand by time: 480 h
  • Talk time: 8 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 10 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA
  • Video playback: MP4, 3GPP

Latest 3 reviews out of 17


  • vivian
    2015 November 06, 21:27
     

    my Sony Ericsson mobile walkman w395 browser is not working and I use Vodafone because of its was just repaired and I used to used orange sim bu t it's lost how do I connect the Internet browser please

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • MlM Software Solution
    2012 February 02, 06:29

    Thank You

    The Given information is very effective
    I will keep updated with the same

    MlM Software Solution

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • easy
    2010 July 13, 23:10
     

    This phone is meant for music and that is what it does best. One should not desire push mail and internet facilities that much from this phone. Its not meant for that. However, it will not dissappoint as well if its needed urgently sometimes.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 17 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.9 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  2. Nokia 5530 XpressMusic

     
    6.5 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 5530 XpressMusic to comparison
    3
  3. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

     
    5.6 (based on 58 votes)
    Add Nokia 5730 XpressMusic to comparison
    21
  4. Samsung Classico (S7350)

     
    5.3 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Samsung Classico (S7350) to comparison
    7
  5. Samsung M3310

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Samsung M3310 to comparison
  6. Alcatel OT-708 One Touch MINI

     
    6.7 (based on 75 votes)
    Add Alcatel OT-708 One Touch MINI to comparison
  7. Sony Ericsson W715

     
    7.1 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W715 to comparison
    1
  8. Sony Ericsson W995

     
    6.1 (based on 88 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W995 to comparison
    3
  9. Nokia X3

     
    7.6 (based on 40 votes)
    Add Nokia X3 to comparison
  10. Nokia X6

     
    6.5 (based on 47 votes)
    Add Nokia X6 to comparison

Also known as

w395 special edition, w395 (yao), w395 benefit gift, w395cl, w395 sim