6 1 comma 9 8 4

Last updated: 26/11/2014, total deals: 61984, retailers: 28

Samsung C3050

Summary Deals0 Reviews43 Accessories52 Add Samsung C3050 to comparison
Samsung C3050

5.9 (based on 211 votes and 41 reviews)
Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050 Samsung C3050

The Samsung C3050 is a stylish slide phone that takes inspiration from the Samsung Soul. A slide phone, the C3050 features a built in VGA digital camera which supports video capture and also has a panorama shot feature which lets you take several shots then stitch them together to create one large photo. The C3050 has a built in Music player and FM radio which can be played in the background letting you access other areas and applications on the phone. Built in Bluetooth, a memory card slot and MP3 ringtones are also included in this compact and sleek slider.

No deals

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/02/2009
  • Dimension: 97x47x15 mm

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 176 x 220
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 800 mAh
  • Stand by time: 340 h
  • Talk time: 8 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 60 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: No

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF
  • Video playback: MP4, 3GPP

Latest 3 reviews out of 43


  • Anu Gupta
    2013 March 25, 05:48

    Its very good and reliable. I like it.

    3 of 3 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • kalie
    2012 November 12, 00:21
     

    Good phone, music plays Loud, but, I need help!! Iv'e put a 4gb micro sd memory card in it, yet when I try to transfer music from my computer onto my phone i says there isn't enough space? So, I dragged the music file onto the memory card file, yet the music isn't on my phone? And wen I press 'Memory Card' On the phone, all it says is 'Memory Card in use' !!? So how do I open/explore my memory card? Please Help. Thanks

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Mare
    2012 February 26, 13:31

    this phone isn't so bad. I've founded a bug:
    open a song, then go to edit an audio profile. down the screen without saving, and the song will continue without the music player is in use! if we look back in the player, and exits, the song will be heard, but the player will not be visible! sorry for bad english, I'm italian;)

    1 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 43 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2700 Classic

     
    6.5 (based on 55 votes)
    Add Nokia 2700 Classic to comparison
    3
  2. Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition

     
    4.3 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition to comparison
    1
  3. Nokia 2730 Classic

     
    5.7 (based on 54 votes)
    Add Nokia 2730 Classic to comparison
    2
  4. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  5. Vodafone 360 M1

     
    5.1 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 M1 to comparison
  6. Nokia 3710 Fold

     
    5.4 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 3710 Fold to comparison
  7. Nokia 5230

     
    6.0 (based on 81 votes)
    Add Nokia 5230 to comparison
    8
  8. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.8 (based on 57 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  9. Nokia 5330 Mobile TV Edition

     
    4.9 (based on 15 votes)
    Add Nokia 5330 Mobile TV Edition to comparison
    2
  10. Nokia 5530 XpressMusic

     
    6.6 (based on 59 votes)
    Add Nokia 5530 XpressMusic to comparison
    3

Also known as

c3050, c3050 stratus, c3050 double deal, c3050 sim , c3050bk, c3050pk, c3050pcl, c3050 justin bieber offer, samsung c3050, samsung c3050 pay as you go, c3050 pay as you go