2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia E75

Summary Deals0 Reviews8 Accessories68 Add Nokia E75 to comparison
Nokia E75

5.8 (based on 36 votes and 8 reviews)
Nokia E75 Nokia E75 Nokia E75

Manage your business and personal life with the Nokia E75. The E75 features a slide out full QWERTY keyboard making email on the move easy. With push email, you can send and receive emails directly on your E75. Plus, with HSDPA connectivity and Wi-Fi and a crystal clear 2.4 inch display, the E75 is perfect for web browsing. The Nokia E75 also includes a built in GPS receiver with Nokia maps pre-installed, a 3.2 Megapixel camera with Autofocus and a music player with expandable memory.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/02/2009
  • Dimension: 112x50x14 mm
  • Weight: 139 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1000 mAh
  • Stand by time: 280 h
  • Talk time: 5.3 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 50 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 3.2 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 32 GPRS class, 107.2/64.2 kbps
  • EDGE: 32 EDGE (296kbps)
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Symbian OS
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: A-GPS

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA, AAC, MP3
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 8


  • Tata
    2014 February 09, 16:09
     

    Does has large phone memory?

    1 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • RajaSekhar
    2010 September 16, 16:43
     

    I LOve this phone.

    Highly useful for business purpose

    2 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Charlotte
    2010 April 06, 05:00
     

    I love this phone.
    The only problem is the battery life.
    But it's just a minor one.. I dont tune in music or access the internet all the time...
    And for average use of multimedia, games and stuff, I just re-charge it once per two days..

    Great Phone! And about the slide, I feel saver opening it than N97.

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 8 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia E72

     
    5.3 (based on 48 votes)
    Add Nokia E72 to comparison
    2
  2. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 59 votes)
    Add Nokia 5730 XpressMusic to comparison
    21
  3. Nokia 6710 Navigator

     
    6.2 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 6710 Navigator to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 6760 Slide

     
    6.3 (based on 30 votes)
    Add Nokia 6760 Slide to comparison
    2
  5. Nokia C6

     
    6.2 (based on 127 votes)
    Add Nokia C6 to comparison
    7
  6. Nokia E5

     
    6.1 (based on 59 votes)
    Add Nokia E5 to comparison
    4
  7. Nokia E52

     
    6.6 (based on 17 votes)
    Add Nokia E52 to comparison
  8. Nokia E55

     
    6.9 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Nokia E55 to comparison
  9. Nokia E6

     
    6.1 (based on 80 votes)
    Add Nokia E6 to comparison
    5
  10. Nokia E7

     
    6.1 (based on 75 votes)
    Add Nokia E7 to comparison
    9

Also known as

e75, e75 and, e75 sim