2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

Summary Deals0 Reviews7 Accessories64 Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

7.5 (based on 52 votes and 7 reviews)
Nokia 5130 XpressMusic Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

With the Nokia 5130 XpressMusic, you can enjoy your music on the go with up to 20 hours of music playback with the MP3 player. The 5130 features a 3.5 mm jack so you can use any standard headphones or share your music with the world thanks to high quality speakers built in. The 5130 XpressMusic sports expandable memory so you can carry all your music with you. Other features of this Nokia phone include a 2.0 Megapixel camera and Bluetooth v2.0 in a light and compact phone with cool red styling.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/11/2008
  • Dimension: 108x47x15 mm
  • Weight: 88 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1020 mAh
  • Stand by time: 288 h
  • Talk time: 6 h

Memory

  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: CIF (352x288)

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 32 GPRS class, 107.2/64.2 kbps
  • EDGE: 32 EDGE (296kbps)
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: WMA, MIDI, AMR, AAC+, AAC, MP3
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 7


  • Uttam
    2009 December 19, 09:09
     

    It's a great & latest mobile of all facilities of a midium standard .

    5 of 6 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • avin
    2009 October 26, 19:20
     

    hey dear can u tell me how can i chek lifetimer

    3 of 3 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • 5130
    2009 June 15, 10:00

    great mobile, but only problem is battery life. Its too short.

    3 of 4 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 7 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 96 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13
  2. Samsung Beat s (M3200)

     
    10.0 (based on 1 vote)
    Add Samsung Beat s (M3200) to comparison
  3. Samsung miCoach (F110)

     
    9.3 (based on 3 votes)
    Add Samsung miCoach (F110) to comparison
    1
  4. Sony Ericsson W302

     
    7.9 (based on 30 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W302 to comparison
    3
  5. Sony Ericsson W595

     
    7.1 (based on 42 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W595 to comparison
    11
  6. Sony Ericsson W705

     
    7.2 (based on 32 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W705 to comparison
    4
  7. Sony Ericsson W760

     
    7.5 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W760 to comparison
  8. Sony Ericsson W902

     
    7.3 (based on 18 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W902 to comparison
    1
  9. Sony Ericsson W980

     
    7.6 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W980 to comparison
    1
  10. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.0 (based on 39 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1

Also known as

5130, 5130 sim, 5130 xpressmusic sim, 5130xpr