4 7 comma 3 3 2

Last updated: 25/10/2014, total deals: 47332, retailers: 28

Nokia 2680 Slide

Summary Deals0 Reviews1 Accessories66 Add Nokia 2680 Slide to comparison
Nokia 2680 Slide

4.2 (based on 25 votes and 1 review)
Nokia 2680 Slide Nokia 2680 Slide

The Nokia 2680 Slide is a small and stylish phone. The 2680 Slide features a digital camera which is perfect for quick photos when you're out and about. The Nokia 2680 also has a built in FM radio and MP3 player with 32MB of onboard memory for storing your tunes. With great user friendly features such as Bluetooth, an organiser, built in calculator and built in handsfree, the Nokia 2680 Slide is a great all rounder.

No deals

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/04/2008
  • Dimension: 99x47x15 mm
  • Weight: 97 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 860 mAh
  • Stand by time: 400 h
  • Talk time: 3.5 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 32 MB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, stereo headset, manual.

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: No
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AMR, MIDI

Latest 1 review


  • Mo
    2011 June 23, 11:32
     

    I have used this phone for a bit a few years ago, without a cable - unfortunately all my info is stuck on it without being ale to back it up even on my bluetooth enabled laptop. I dont recommend anyone buys a phone they cant back up.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2323 Classic

     
    7.7 (based on 3 votes)
    Add Nokia 2323 Classic to comparison
  2. Nokia 2330 Classic

     
    4.9 (based on 57 votes)
    Add Nokia 2330 Classic to comparison
    4
  3. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.1 (based on 35 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 3600 Slide

     
    5.0 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia 3600 Slide to comparison
  5. Nokia 5000

     
    6.0 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Nokia 5000 to comparison
    1
  6. Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

     
    7.5 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
    7
  7. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  8. Vodafone 527

     
    6.8 (based on 24 votes)
    Add Vodafone 527 to comparison
    1
  9. Vodafone 533

     
    4.0 (based on 26 votes)
    Add Vodafone 533 to comparison
    1
  10. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 94 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13

Also known as

2680, 2680blu, 2680 slide sim