2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson Z320

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories13 Add Sony Ericsson Z320 to comparison
Sony Ericsson Z320

10.0 (based on 1 vote and 0 review)
Sony Ericsson Z320 Sony Ericsson Z320

The simple and stylish Sony Ericsson Z320i mobile phone allows you to snap pictures on the go, via the 1.3-megapixel camera with x4 digital zoom. You'll be able to view all your pictures at your leisure with up to 100 picture storage space. Share your pics with friends and family with the built-in picture More

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Fold
  • Announced: 01/06/2007
  • Dimension: 87x47x20 mm
  • Weight: 90 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Secondary display

  • Type: OLED
  • Colors: Monochromatic

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Stand by time: 300 h
  • Talk time: 7 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 10 MB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 1.3 Mpx
  • Video resolution: Sub QCIF (128x96)

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, manual.

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v1.2
  • IRDA: Yes
  • Bluetooth: No
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: No

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: No
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 1200

     
    5.5 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Nokia 1200 to comparison
  2. Nokia 1208

     
    2.4 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia 1208 to comparison
  3. Nokia 1650

     
    5.2 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Nokia 1650 to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 2630

     
    6.1 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Nokia 2630 to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 2760

     
    3.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 2760 to comparison
  6. Nokia 3109 Classic

     
    4.0 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Nokia 3109 Classic to comparison
  7. Nokia 3110 Evolve

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Nokia 3110 Evolve to comparison
  8. Nokia 5070

     
    7.0 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Nokia 5070 to comparison
  9. Nokia 5310 XpressMusic

     
    8.0 (based on 25 votes)
    Add Nokia 5310 XpressMusic to comparison
    2
  10. Nokia 5700 XpressMusic

     
    6.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Nokia 5700 XpressMusic to comparison
    1

Also known as

z320, z320i