2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson W760

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories48 Add Sony Ericsson W760 to comparison
Sony Ericsson W760

7.5 (based on 12 votes and 0 review)
Sony Ericsson W760 Sony Ericsson W760

With the Sony Ericsson W760i you can have your music as you like it. You can play it loud through inbuilt stereo, or keep it personal with a stereo Bluetooth headset. To change the track on the phone, just give it a little shake. The W760 takes mobile gaming to the next level. You can control games with the motion sensor, or just use the buttons. Find your way with the W760 and the built-in GPS. Just choose Google™ Maps Mobile or Wayfinder™ Navigator

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/01/2008
  • Dimension: 103x48x15 mm
  • Weight: 103 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Polymer
  • Capacity: 930 mAh
  • Stand by time: 400 h
  • Talk time: 9 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 40 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 3.15 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QVGA (320x240)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA, OGG
  • Video playback: MP4, 3GPP

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 99 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13
  2. Sony Ericsson W705

     
    7.2 (based on 32 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W705 to comparison
    4
  3. Sony Ericsson W902

     
    7.3 (based on 18 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W902 to comparison
    1
  4. Sony Ericsson W980

     
    7.8 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W980 to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.9 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  6. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 62 votes)
    Add Nokia 5730 XpressMusic to comparison
    21
  7. Nokia 6124 Classic

     
    6.1 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia 6124 Classic to comparison
  8. Nokia 6210 Navigator

     
    6.6 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 6210 Navigator to comparison
    2
  9. Nokia 6220 Classic

     
    7.6 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia 6220 Classic to comparison
    3
  10. Nokia 6600 Slide

     
    7.4 (based on 17 votes)
    Add Nokia 6600 Slide to comparison
    1

Also known as

w760i, w760i deena