2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson W580

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories89 Add Sony Ericsson W580 to comparison
Sony Ericsson W580

8.3 (based on 7 votes and 0 review)
Sony Ericsson W580 Sony Ericsson W580 Sony Ericsson W580 Sony Ericsson W580

The Sony Ericsson W580i is a stylish slide phone with music at its heart. The Clearance W580i features a built in MP3 player which combines with Sony favourites such as the Walkman player, TrackID and Shake control for an excellent music experience. Store music on the phone or expand the memory with a memory card. The Black Sony Ericsson W580i also features a 2.0 Megapixel camera and Bluetooth v2.0 so you can share your photos with your friends.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/05/2007
  • Dimension: 99x47x14 mm
  • Weight: 94 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Polymer
  • Capacity: 930 mAh
  • Stand by time: 370 h
  • Talk time: 9 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 12 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QCIF (176x144)

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: Yes
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA, OGG
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5700 XpressMusic

     
    6.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Nokia 5700 XpressMusic to comparison
    1
  2. Motorola ROKR E8

     
    6.0 (based on 1 vote)
    Add Motorola ROKR E8 to comparison
  3. Sony Ericsson W610

     
    8.5 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W610 to comparison
  4. Sony Ericsson W890

     
    6.9 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W890 to comparison
  5. Sony Ericsson W910

     
    6.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W910 to comparison
    3
  6. Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

     
    7.5 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
    7
  7. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.9 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  8. Nokia 5310 XpressMusic

     
    8.0 (based on 25 votes)
    Add Nokia 5310 XpressMusic to comparison
    2
  9. Nokia 5530 XpressMusic

     
    6.6 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5530 XpressMusic to comparison
    3
  10. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 62 votes)
    Add Nokia 5730 XpressMusic to comparison
    21

Also known as

sony w580i, w580i + speakers, w580i, w580i - nearly, w580iblcl