2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson W200

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories33 Add Sony Ericsson W200 to comparison
Sony Ericsson W200

8.0 (based on 2 votes and 0 review)
Sony Ericsson W200 Sony Ericsson W200

The Sony Ericsson W200i Clearance is a phone for people who want all the basics. This Walkman handset incorporates a digital camera, FM radio and built in hands free speakerphone. The Sony w200 has a built in RSS reader which allows you to keep up to date with all the latest news from your favourite websites and there is also support for push email and instant messaging.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/01/2007
  • Dimension: 101x44x18 mm
  • Weight: 85 g

Primary display

  • Type: UBC
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 27 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QCIF (176x144)

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: Yes
  • Bluetooth: No
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WAV
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5310 XpressMusic

     
    8.0 (based on 25 votes)
    Add Nokia 5310 XpressMusic to comparison
    2
  2. Samsung F210

     
    6.7 (based on 36 votes)
    Add Samsung F210 to comparison
    5
  3. Sony Ericsson J120

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Sony Ericsson J120 to comparison
  4. Sony Ericsson K220

     
    5.0 (based on 1 vote)
    Add Sony Ericsson K220 to comparison
  5. Sony Ericsson K550

     
    8.5 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson K550 to comparison
  6. Sony Ericsson K550im

     
    5.5 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson K550im to comparison
  7. Sony Ericsson W610

     
    8.5 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W610 to comparison
  8. Sony Ericsson W880

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W880 to comparison
    1
  9. Sony Ericsson W890

     
    6.9 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W890 to comparison
  10. Sony Ericsson W910

     
    6.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W910 to comparison
    3

Also known as

w200i + speakers, w200i