2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson G900

Summary Deals0 Reviews2 Accessories70 Add Sony Ericsson G900 to comparison
Sony Ericsson G900

7.8 (based on 29 votes and 2 reviews)
Sony Ericsson G900 Sony Ericsson G900

The Sony Ericsson G900 mobile phone is the first touch-screen Smartphone from Sony Ericsson to include a superb 5.0-megapixel camera with autofocus, which is a necessity. You’ll be a budding photographer before you know it with the great camera features including, a built-in flash to get the right shot in any light and image stabiliser to get a great picture everytime. More

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/03/2008
  • Dimension: 106x49x13 mm
  • Weight: 99 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: Yes

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 950 mAh
  • Stand by time: 380 h
  • Talk time: 12 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 160 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 5.0 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Symbian OS
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 2 reviews


  • Anitha
    2010 December 08, 11:47
     

    good

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • kaluram
    2010 December 04, 19:45
     

    its a graat phones go for it

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  2. Nokia 500

     
    5.7 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 500 to comparison
    1
  3. Nokia 700

     
    6.1 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Nokia 700 to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia C5-03

     
    5.6 (based on 98 votes)
    Add Nokia C5-03 to comparison
    8
  5. Nokia C6

     
    6.2 (based on 127 votes)
    Add Nokia C6 to comparison
    7
  6. Nokia C6-01

     
    5.1 (based on 57 votes)
    Add Nokia C6-01 to comparison
    2
  7. Nokia C7

     
    6.1 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia C7 to comparison
    2
  8. Nokia E6

     
    6.0 (based on 84 votes)
    Add Nokia E6 to comparison
    5
  9. Nokia E7

     
    6.2 (based on 76 votes)
    Add Nokia E7 to comparison
    9
  10. Nokia N82

     
    4.1 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia N82 to comparison

Also known as

g900 brown