2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson C905 8GB

Summary Deals0 Reviews7 Accessories0 Add Sony Ericsson C905 8GB to comparison
Sony Ericsson C905 8GB

6.9 (based on 36 votes and 7 reviews)
Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB Sony Ericsson C905 8GB

Launching the first ever 8 mega pixel camera phone.Capture the best moments of your life with the c905 Cybershot. Following the footsteps of the Cybershot range the C905 has all the functions you need for a perfect picture. With a built in email client and picture/video blogging sharing your memories with other couldnt be easier. Packed full with great features including HSDPA,Wifi and GPS the handset is more than just a great camera phone. With an MP3 player,radio,video streaming,recording & playback and 3G internet abibltiy. Other great features include the Wayfinder navigation function.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Camera-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 23/03/2009
  • Dimension: 104x49x20 mm
  • Weight: 136 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Polymer
  • Capacity: 930 mAh
  • Stand by time: 380 h
  • Talk time: 9 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 7.91 GB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 8 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QVGA (320x240)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: A-GPS

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 7


  • Atul
    2016 February 02, 15:14
     

    Can we use wifi in this phone and what's the price of the phone

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Edward
    2010 September 25, 06:02
     

    If add touchscreen to it, it will be 10stars for me.
    Can name it "C905 pro".

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • moorthy
    2010 July 18, 07:43
     

    I want Indian Purchase Price and Availability

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 7 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  2. LG Arena (KM900)

     
    6.5 (based on 61 votes)
    Add LG Arena (KM900) to comparison
    10
  3. LG Chocolate (BL40)

     
    6.1 (based on 29 votes)
    Add LG Chocolate (BL40) to comparison
    3
  4. Samsung Jet (S8000) 2GB

     
    5.9 (based on 87 votes)
    Add Samsung Jet (S8000) 2GB to comparison
    9
  5. Samsung Jet (S8000) 8GB

     
    7.0 (based on 55 votes)
    Add Samsung Jet (S8000) 8GB to comparison
    12
  6. T-mobile MDA Compact V

     
    7.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add T-mobile MDA Compact V to comparison
  7. Motorola MT710

     
    6.1 (based on 11 votes)
    Add Motorola MT710 to comparison
  8. Nokia N86 8MP

     
    7.0 (based on 41 votes)
    Add Nokia N86 8MP to comparison
    4
  9. Nokia N900

     
    6.4 (based on 49 votes)
    Add Nokia N900 to comparison
    3
  10. Nokia N97 Mini

     
    6.6 (based on 36 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 Mini to comparison
    1

Also known as

c905 plus, c905 copper, c905 sim