2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Sony Ericsson C902

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories78 Add Sony Ericsson C902 to comparison
Sony Ericsson C902

8.0 (based on 19 votes and 0 review)
Sony Ericsson C902 Sony Ericsson C902

The Sony Ericsson C902 is designed deliver quality photos every time. Combining Cyber-shot technology with a 5.0 Megapixel camera and unique slide up lens cover, the Clearance C902 takes great photos. The Sony Ericsson C902 features HSDPA connectivity for high speed web browsing, a built in MP3 player and FM radio plus expandable memory so you can store all your music, movies and photos.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Camera-phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/02/2008
  • Dimension: 108x49x11 mm
  • Weight: 107 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Polymer
  • Capacity: 930 mAh
  • Stand by time: 400 h
  • Talk time: 9 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 160 MB
  • Card Slot: Memory Stick Micro

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 5.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QVGA (320x240)

Complete set

  • Phone, USB cable, battery charger, stereo headphones.

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: No
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA, OGG
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Sony Ericsson C905

     
    7.5 (based on 14 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson C905 to comparison
    2
  2. Samsung i8510 16GB

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Samsung i8510 16GB to comparison
    1
  3. Samsung i8510 8GB

     
    6.4 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Samsung i8510 8GB to comparison
  4. Nokia N79

     
    6.9 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia N79 to comparison
  5. Nokia N82

     
    4.1 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia N82 to comparison
  6. Nokia N85

     
    6.3 (based on 18 votes)
    Add Nokia N85 to comparison
    1
  7. Nokia N96

     
    6.3 (based on 15 votes)
    Add Nokia N96 to comparison
    6
  8. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  9. Samsung Omnia (i900) 16GB

     
    6.3 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Samsung Omnia (i900) 16GB to comparison
    1
  10. Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB

     
    6.4 (based on 27 votes)
    Add Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB to comparison
    4

Also known as

c902 alona, c902 cybershot, bronze c902, c902 luscious, c902 cinamon, sony ericsson c902 pay as you go