2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung S3500

Summary Deals0 Reviews9 Accessories52 Add Samsung S3500 to comparison
Samsung S3500

7.2 (based on 32 votes and 9 reviews)
Samsung S3500 Samsung S3500 Samsung S3500 Samsung S3500 Samsung S3500 Samsung S3500

The Samsung S3500 is a slide phone that takes inspiration from the stylish Samsung Soul range thanks to a classy metallic case. The S3500 features a 2.0 Megapixel camera with video recording capabilities so you can always capture the moment. With built in Bluetooth v2.0, the S3500 can stream music wirelessly to a compatible Bluetooth headset and also send and receive files, great for sharing photos with friends. The Samsung S3500 also features an MP3 player and expandable memory.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/02/2009
  • Dimension: 100x48x14 mm

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion

Memory

  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF, WMA, WAV
  • Video playback: MP4, 3GPP

Latest 3 reviews out of 9


  • arvind
    2010 December 19, 10:28

    i have a s3500 mobile,im unable to transfer sms to my pc,can u guide me to transfer my sms to pc,is there a sofware required to do it, pls let me know.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • bunny
    2009 December 04, 11:56
     

    i love this phone a lot.
    everything is possible with it.

    i can play lot of game.....and also we can download more and more games....i have 40 games in it and 3 mobiles



    this is the best mobile

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Kirasanth
    2009 October 24, 15:43
     

    Please some one tell me how to
    install software on this mobile.

    I couldn't find how to copy all sms
    to my pc....

    Please give me a remedy....

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 9 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2700 Classic

     
    6.2 (based on 69 votes)
    Add Nokia 2700 Classic to comparison
    3
  2. Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition

     
    3.7 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition to comparison
    1
  3. Nokia 2730 Classic

     
    5.7 (based on 54 votes)
    Add Nokia 2730 Classic to comparison
    2
  4. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  5. Vodafone 360 M1

     
    5.1 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 M1 to comparison
  6. Nokia 3710 Fold

     
    5.2 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia 3710 Fold to comparison
  7. Nokia 5230

     
    6.0 (based on 83 votes)
    Add Nokia 5230 to comparison
    9
  8. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.9 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  9. Nokia 5330 Mobile TV Edition

     
    4.9 (based on 15 votes)
    Add Nokia 5330 Mobile TV Edition to comparison
    2
  10. Nokia 5530 XpressMusic

     
    6.6 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5530 XpressMusic to comparison
    3

Also known as

marcel s3500, s3500 marcel, s3500scl