2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung Pixon12 (M8910)

Summary Deals0 Reviews3 Accessories65 Add Samsung Pixon12 (M8910) to comparison
Samsung Pixon12 (M8910)

6.7 (based on 9 votes and 3 reviews)
Samsung Pixon12 (M8910) Samsung Pixon12 (M8910) Samsung Pixon12 (M8910) Samsung Pixon12 (M8910)

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Camera-phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/06/2009
  • Dimension: 108x53x14 mm
  • Weight: 120 g

Primary display

  • Type: OLED
  • Resolution: 480 x 800
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: Yes

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1000 mAh

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 150 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 12 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.1
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: Yes

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF, WMA
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews


  • bhong
    2012 April 08, 17:28
     

    SUPER LIKE THIS PHONE,I HAD IT FOR 5YEARS, BUT IT DOESN'T WORK NOW.BATTERY PROBLEMS WHICH IS NOT AVAILABLE HERE,HAVE TO ORDER IT.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • dam2p
    2011 August 30, 20:43

    I meant: proprietary OS (not OK).
    See also Samsung Pixon M8800 that shares the same OS.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • dam2p
    2011 August 30, 20:41
     

    Fantastic camera phone, still one of the best ever built. Despite that, some drawbacks: touch screen not very good, proprietary OK, which means you cannot get Symbian or Android apps, and the choice of apps provided by Samsung is very limited and very costly. Skype is no more available for this phone. So the video camera is useless.
    Despite all that, the camera is fantastic, the music (using earphones) is too, browsing the internet is good and the phone works just fine.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  2. Sony Ericsson Aino

     
    6.6 (based on 93 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson Aino to comparison
    5
  3. LG Arena (KM900)

     
    6.5 (based on 61 votes)
    Add LG Arena (KM900) to comparison
    10
  4. LG Chocolate (BL40)

     
    6.1 (based on 29 votes)
    Add LG Chocolate (BL40) to comparison
    3
  5. LG GT505

     
    3.8 (based on 4 votes)
    Add LG GT505 to comparison
  6. LG GW620

     
    5.8 (based on 11 votes)
    Add LG GW620 to comparison
  7. Samsung Jet (S8000) 2GB

     
    5.9 (based on 87 votes)
    Add Samsung Jet (S8000) 2GB to comparison
    9
  8. Samsung Jet (S8000) 8GB

     
    7.0 (based on 56 votes)
    Add Samsung Jet (S8000) 8GB to comparison
    12
  9. Acer M900

     
    7.3 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Acer M900 to comparison
    1
  10. T-mobile MDA Compact V

     
    7.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add T-mobile MDA Compact V to comparison

Also known as

pixon 12, m8910, m8910 sim , m8910 pixon 12-