2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB

Summary Deals0 Reviews4 Accessories73 Add Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB to comparison
Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB

6.4 (based on 27 votes and 4 reviews)
Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB Samsung Omnia (i900) 8GB

The Samsung Omnia Clearance is a stylish phone that takes itself seriously. Featuring a full 3.2" touchscreen display, the Omnia runs on the Windows Mobile 6.1 operating system giving you pocket versions of Word, Excel and PowerPoint. The Omnia also includes GPS SatNav, HSDPA and Wi-Fi connectivity for high speed web browsing and 8GB of internal memory which is expandable. The Omnia i900 also has a built in 5.0 Megapixel camera with autofocus, image stabiliser, flash and video recorder plus an MP3 player.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Communicator
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/07/2008
  • Dimension: 112x57x13 mm
  • Weight: 122 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 400
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1440 mAh
  • Stand by time: 500 h
  • Talk time: 5.8 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 7.91 GB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 5.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 12 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 4 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 12 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 4 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: Yes
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Windows Mobile OS 6.1 Prof.
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF, WMA, WAV
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 4


  • Christiaan jonkers
    2015 September 25, 00:04
     

    I have a samsung (i900) 8GB the problem is the phones windows will not update what can i do please help me

    1 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • md salauddin
    2014 January 23, 17:31
     

    wrong information!! it has GPS and HSDPA

    2 of 3 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • heedekonim
    2010 May 12, 09:45
     

    I think it is the cp sun woo hwan was using during shining inheritance.

    2 of 4 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 4 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Samsung Omnia (i900) 16GB

     
    6.3 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Samsung Omnia (i900) 16GB to comparison
    1
  2. HTC Touch HD

     
    5.9 (based on 14 votes)
    Add HTC Touch HD to comparison
    7
  3. Samsung Ativ S 16GB

     
    7.1 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Samsung Ativ S 16GB to comparison
  4. Samsung Ativ S 32GB

     
    6.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Samsung Ativ S 32GB to comparison
  5. Samsung Focus

     
    7.0 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Samsung Focus to comparison
  6. HTC HD Mini

     
    8.2 (based on 5 votes)
    Add HTC HD Mini to comparison
  7. Acer Liquid Jade Primo

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Acer Liquid Jade Primo to comparison
  8. Acer Liquid M220

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Acer Liquid M220 to comparison
  9. Acer Liquid M220 Dual SIM

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Acer Liquid M220 Dual SIM to comparison
  10. Acer Liquid M220 Plus

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Acer Liquid M220 Plus to comparison

Also known as

Omnia (i900), Omnia, i900 Omnia, i900 omnia 8 gb, omnia 8gb, i900, i900 omnia 8gb, omnia sgh-i900