2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung Omnia HD (i8910)

Summary Deals0 Reviews8 Accessories65 Add Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) to comparison
Samsung Omnia HD (i8910)

6.5 (based on 77 votes and 8 reviews)
Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910) Samsung Omnia HD (i8910)

The Samsung i8910 HD mobile phone is a world first for mobile phones, featuring video capture and playback in HD quality on a beautiful 3.7 inch touchscreen. As for getting your footage onto your computer or television, there’s a handy built-in HDMI socket. View your pictures, web pages and video clips sharper and clearer than ever before! Capture the moment perfectly with the impressive 8. More

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 850Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/02/2009
  • Dimension: 123x59x13 mm
  • Weight: 148 g

Primary display

  • Type: OLED
  • Resolution: 360 x 640
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: Yes

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1500 mAh
  • Stand by time: 430 h
  • Talk time: 10 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 7.91 GB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 8 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 12 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 4 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 12 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 4 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Symbian OS
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: A-GPS

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF, WMA, WAV
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 8


  • Abdon Mak-Wil
    2017 February 12, 23:59
     

    That phone it's too expensive for me I want to know the price in FCFA. See that phone. I want more explanations. I think it's so debile.

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Abdon Mak-Wil
    2017 February 12, 23:51
     

    I need more informations about thé Nokia 603.Something is vert uncredible on this phone.

    2 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • hansstofberg
    2010 December 26, 19:58
     

    useless phone does not go in land scape with e- mail can't dowload skype.and you will constant
    touch something that will open a page that you don't want.keep your money

    4 of 5 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 8 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  2. Nokia 500

     
    5.7 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 500 to comparison
    1
  3. Nokia C7

     
    6.1 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia C7 to comparison
    2
  4. Nokia E6

     
    6.0 (based on 84 votes)
    Add Nokia E6 to comparison
    5
  5. Nokia E7

     
    6.2 (based on 76 votes)
    Add Nokia E7 to comparison
    9
  6. Motorola MT710

     
    6.1 (based on 11 votes)
    Add Motorola MT710 to comparison
  7. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  8. Nokia N97 Mini

     
    6.6 (based on 36 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 Mini to comparison
    1
  9. Nokia X6

     
    6.5 (based on 47 votes)
    Add Nokia X6 to comparison
  10. Nokia X7

     
    5.4 (based on 43 votes)
    Add Nokia X7 to comparison
    2

Also known as

i8910 omnia hd, i8910 hd, i8910