2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung i8510 8GB

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories66 Add Samsung i8510 8GB to comparison
Samsung i8510 8GB

6.4 (based on 8 votes and 0 review)
Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB Samsung i8510 8GB

The Samsung i8510 clearance is a slide phone with a staggering 8.0 Megapixel camera with auto focus, flash, face detection, blink detection and it can also record video. The Samsung i8510 is also a capable smart phone running on the Symbian operating system meaning a wealth of customization options. The i8510 also includes HSDPA and Wi-Fi for fast web browsing, Bluetooth v2.0, built in GPS for SatNav software, 8GB of internal memory and an MP3 player.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Camera-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/07/2008
  • Dimension: 107x54x17 mm
  • Weight: 136 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1200 mAh
  • Stand by time: 310 h
  • Talk time: 8.5 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 8 GB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 8 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Symbian OS 9.3
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA, True tones
  • Video playback: RealVideo, MP4, 3GPP

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Samsung i8510 16GB

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Samsung i8510 16GB to comparison
    1
  2. Nokia N96

     
    6.3 (based on 15 votes)
    Add Nokia N96 to comparison
    6
  3. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  4. Nokia 500

     
    5.7 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 500 to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 808 PureView

     
    5.5 (based on 46 votes)
    Add Nokia 808 PureView to comparison
    2
  6. Nokia C7

     
    6.1 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia C7 to comparison
    2
  7. Nokia E6

     
    6.0 (based on 84 votes)
    Add Nokia E6 to comparison
    5
  8. Nokia E7

     
    6.2 (based on 76 votes)
    Add Nokia E7 to comparison
    9
  9. Nokia N79

     
    6.9 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia N79 to comparison
  10. Nokia N8

     
    6.1 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia N8 to comparison
    10

Also known as

i8510 8gb, i8510, innov8 i8510 8gb, i8510 inov8, i8510 inov8 sim , clei8510, samsung i8510 8gb