2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung G600

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories56 Add Samsung G600 to comparison
Samsung G600

6.5 (based on 2 votes and 0 review)
Samsung G600 Samsung G600 Samsung G600 Samsung G600 Samsung G600 Samsung G600

Samsung unleash the slimmest 5MP camera to hit the UK with the stunning G600. Sleek and compact it sure packs a lot with its amazing 5MP camera built with autofocus and flash MP3 Player web browser EDGE FM Radio and microSD slot!

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz )
  • Type: Camera-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/07/2007
  • Dimension: 101x48x15 mm
  • Weight: 104 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 880 mAh
  • Stand by time: 300 h
  • Talk time: 3.5 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 55 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 5.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: Yes
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, MMF, WMA
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Samsung G800

     
    7.2 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Samsung G800 to comparison
  2. Sony Ericsson K850

     
    6.6 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson K850 to comparison
  3. Nokia N95

     
    6.2 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia N95 to comparison
  4. Nokia N95 8GB

     
    6.5 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia N95 8GB to comparison
    1
  5. LG Viewty (KU990)

     
    6.5 (based on 40 votes)
    Add LG Viewty (KU990) to comparison
    8
  6. Nokia 2630

     
    6.1 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Nokia 2630 to comparison
    1
  7. Nokia 2760

     
    3.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 2760 to comparison
  8. Nokia 3109 Classic

     
    4.0 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Nokia 3109 Classic to comparison
  9. Nokia 3110 Evolve

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Nokia 3110 Evolve to comparison
  10. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4

Also known as

g600 belle, G600 5mp camera phone, g600 lite