2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Samsung E2100B

Summary Deals0 Reviews3 Accessories65 Add Samsung E2100B to comparison
Samsung E2100B

6.2 (based on 12 votes and 3 reviews)
Samsung E2100B Samsung E2100B Samsung E2100B Samsung E2100B Samsung E2100B Samsung E2100B

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/01/2009
  • Dimension: 108x44x14 mm
  • Weight: 74 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No
  • Size: 1.77'

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 800 mAh
  • Stand by time: 250 h
  • Talk time: 3 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 7 MB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: No
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AMR, MIDI, MMF
  • Video playback: 3GPP

Latest 3 reviews


  • Jack
    2010 April 07, 17:01
     

    Really good for games, texting and comes with handy calendar and voice recorder. Really like the added fake call section :) Really good phone for really good price! Im very pleased!

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • ian c.
    2010 March 07, 23:35
     

    i like this phone a lot.got it as a cheaper alternative to the e2120 which was out of stock.i like the design,the easy to navigate menus.it feels very solidly built with nice firm buttons(unlike SOME cheaper phones!).mine cost only £10 new at asda,so i got a good deal.was going to use it as my back up phone but it is now my primary mobile which i am happy to take anywhere,it just looks and feels so right in the hand.even if i had to pay full price for this(£20-25)i would still buy it now i've seen how good it is.calls,sms,mms and even emails with several extra features such as bluetooth,fake call...in my opinion a very good phone for the money.

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • kath
    2010 January 24, 20:32
     

    cheap basic phone, all its good for is making calls,

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 1280

     
    7.9 (based on 20 votes)
    Add Nokia 1280 to comparison
    2
  2. Nokia 1616

     
    5.7 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia 1616 to comparison
  3. Nokia 1800

     
    7.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 1800 to comparison
  4. Nokia 5030

     
    1.0 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Nokia 5030 to comparison
  5. Vodafone 541 Touch

     
    6.2 (based on 405 votes)
    Add Vodafone 541 Touch to comparison
    95
  6. Nokia 7020

     
    6.1 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 7020 to comparison
    1
  7. Samsung Diva Folder (S5150)

     
    5.3 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Samsung Diva Folder (S5150) to comparison
  8. T-mobile E100 Flip

     
    4.8 (based on 28 votes)
    Add T-mobile E100 Flip to comparison
  9. Samsung E1130B

     
    7.7 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Samsung E1130B to comparison
  10. Samsung E1390

     
    7.5 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Samsung E1390 to comparison

Also known as

e2100, e2100 reconditioned