2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia N85

Summary Deals0 Reviews1 Accessories21 Add Nokia N85 to comparison
Nokia N85

6.3 (based on 18 votes and 1 review)
Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85 Nokia N85

The Nokia N85 puts music gaming and Internet into one sleek package. A dual sliding addition to the N Series range the N85 supports N-Gage gaming and has dedicated gaming keys for a more intuitive gaming experience. With music player FM radio FM transmitter and 3.5mm jack...listen to all your favourite tracks no matter where you are! Assisted GPS shows where you are the Internet helps you choose your destination and Nokia Maps guides you along the way. The Nokia N85 also features a 5MP camera HSDPA Wi-Fi touch-sensitive Navi wheel built in accelerometer and more!

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/11/2008
  • Dimension: 103x50x16 mm
  • Weight: 128 g

Primary display

  • Type: OLED
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1200 mAh
  • Stand by time: 363 h
  • Talk time: 6.9 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 74 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 5.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Complete set

  • NOKIA N85, NOKIA battery (BL-5K) ,NOKIA travel charger (AC-10), NOKIA TV-Out cabel, NOKIA headphones, NOKIA 8 GB „microSD“ card.

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 32 GPRS class, 107.2/64.2 kbps
  • EDGE: 32 EDGE (296kbps)
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: Symbian OS 9.3
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, RealAudio, WMA, True tones, WAV
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4, RealVideo

Latest 1 review


  • [email protected]
    2009 August 25, 08:07
     

    Very bad battery, you must recharge daily !!!!

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia N82

     
    4.1 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia N82 to comparison
  2. Nokia N96

     
    6.3 (based on 15 votes)
    Add Nokia N96 to comparison
    6
  3. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  4. Nokia 500

     
    5.7 (based on 59 votes)
    Add Nokia 500 to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 6710 Navigator

     
    6.2 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 6710 Navigator to comparison
    1
  6. Nokia C5-03

     
    5.6 (based on 98 votes)
    Add Nokia C5-03 to comparison
    8
  7. Nokia C6

     
    6.2 (based on 127 votes)
    Add Nokia C6 to comparison
    7
  8. Nokia C6-01

     
    5.1 (based on 57 votes)
    Add Nokia C6-01 to comparison
    2
  9. Nokia C7

     
    6.1 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia C7 to comparison
    2
  10. Nokia E5

     
    6.1 (based on 59 votes)
    Add Nokia E5 to comparison
    4

Also known as

n85 sim