2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 6600 Slide

Summary Deals0 Reviews1 Accessories67 Add Nokia 6600 Slide to comparison
Nokia 6600 Slide

7.4 (based on 17 votes and 1 review)
Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide Nokia 6600 Slide

The Nokia 6600i Slide is a slide phone with impressive imaging capabilities. Featuring a stunning brushed metal body, the 6600i features a 5.0 Megapixel camera with autofocus, a powerful dual LED flash and support for video recording. Measuring up at just 14mm thick, the 6600i also manages to find room for 3G connectivity for high speed web browsing and video calling, a built in MP3 and video player, expandable memory, an FM Radio and Bluetooth.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/08/2008
  • Dimension: 90x45x14 mm
  • Weight: 110 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1000 mAh
  • Stand by time: 340 h
  • Talk time: 4 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 18 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 3.15 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, USB cable, stereo headset, manual, MicroSD 512 MB card.

Data

  • HSCSD: Yes
  • GPRS: 32 GPRS class, 107.2/64.2 kbps
  • EDGE: 32 EDGE (296kbps)
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 1 review


  • john C
    2009 July 26, 12:58
     

    Nokia 6600 slide looks almost similar in terms of features with nokia 3600 slide but 3600 is cheaper then the 6600....

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 98 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13
  2. Nokia 6124 Classic

     
    6.1 (based on 10 votes)
    Add Nokia 6124 Classic to comparison
  3. Nokia 6210 Navigator

     
    6.6 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 6210 Navigator to comparison
    2
  4. Nokia 6220 Classic

     
    7.6 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia 6220 Classic to comparison
    3
  5. Sony Ericsson C702

     
    7.3 (based on 19 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson C702 to comparison
    2
  6. Sony Ericsson C905

     
    7.5 (based on 14 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson C905 to comparison
    2
  7. Nokia E66

     
    6.2 (based on 14 votes)
    Add Nokia E66 to comparison
  8. Nokia E71

     
    6.8 (based on 25 votes)
    Add Nokia E71 to comparison
    4
  9. Samsung Emporio Armani (M7500)

     
    5.4 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Samsung Emporio Armani (M7500) to comparison
    2
  10. Samsung i8510 16GB

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Samsung i8510 16GB to comparison
    1

Also known as

6600sli, 6600slipk, 6600SLICL, 6600 slide 5mp, 6600i slide, 6600i, 6600i slide 5mp, 6600i sim , 6600isli, 6600i slider, 6600 slide sim , 6600i slide sim