2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 6303 Classic

Summary Deals0 Reviews5 Accessories75 Add Nokia 6303 Classic to comparison
Nokia 6303 Classic

6.7 (based on 115 votes and 3 reviews)
Nokia 6303 Classic Nokia 6303 Classic

The Nokia 6303 Classic is a smart and stylish mobile phone. The 6303 Classic measures in at just 11.7mm thick yet still manages to include an easy to use keypad and crystal clear TFT display. In terms of features, the 6303 is well equipped for any task thanks to a 3.2 Megapixel camera with autofocus and a flash, Bluetooth, a built in MP3 player and FM Radio plus 64MB of on board memory and expandable memory. Whatever your needs, the Nokia 6303 Classic is up to the challenge.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/12/2008
  • Dimension: 109x46x12 mm
  • Weight: 96 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 16M
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1050 mAh
  • Stand by time: 450 h
  • Talk time: 7 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 64 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 3.15 Mpx
  • Video resolution: VGA (640x480)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 32 GPRS class, 107.2/64.2 kbps
  • EDGE: 32 EDGE (296kbps)
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 5


  • Keshab Das
    2014 January 24, 16:01

    Can i use wifi in nokia 6303i classic with the any wifi softawre?

    12 of 15 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • imran shah
    2012 December 05, 18:30
     

    Can i use Wi-Fi in nokia 6303i classic
    with the help of any Wi-fi Software?
    "Or its depend on Hardware sensor"?

    26 of 35 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • emaan
    2011 February 17, 21:19

    Can i use wifi on it by installing some software?

    23 of 30 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 5 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2323 Classic

     
    7.0 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Nokia 2323 Classic to comparison
  2. Nokia 2330 Classic

     
    5.0 (based on 63 votes)
    Add Nokia 2330 Classic to comparison
    4
  3. Nokia 2680 Slide

     
    4.4 (based on 27 votes)
    Add Nokia 2680 Slide to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.0 (based on 41 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 3600 Slide

     
    5.0 (based on 21 votes)
    Add Nokia 3600 Slide to comparison
  6. Nokia 5000

     
    6.3 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 5000 to comparison
    1
  7. Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

     
    7.5 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
    7
  8. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  9. Vodafone 527

     
    6.5 (based on 26 votes)
    Add Vodafone 527 to comparison
    1
  10. Vodafone 533

     
    4.0 (based on 27 votes)
    Add Vodafone 533 to comparison
    1

Also known as

6303, 6303clabk, reliability and style are guaranteed the nokia 6303 classic, 6303 illuvial, 6303 classic on t-mobile pay monthly, 6303 classic illuvial, 6303pk, 6303 sim , as 6303