2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 2760

Summary Deals0 Reviews1 Accessories69 Add Nokia 2760 to comparison
Nokia 2760

3.2 (based on 6 votes and 0 review)
Nokia 2760 Nokia 2760

The Nokia 2760 Clearance lets you unfold a style that is truly yours with its modern design, digital camera, video recorder and easy Bluetooth connectivity. The Nokia 2760 has a built in FM radio, an external screen, supports MP3 ringtones and has space for 1,000 contacts in the phone memory. The 2760 weighs in at just 80g and has a standby time of up to 350 hours.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Fold
  • Announced: 01/09/2007
  • Dimension: 87x45x21 mm
  • Weight: 81 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Secondary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 96 x 68
  • Colors: Monochromatic

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 700 mAh
  • Stand by time: 360 h
  • Talk time: 7 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 11 MB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx
  • Video resolution: Sub QCIF (128x96)

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, stereo headset, manual.

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: No
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: Yes
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP

Latest 1 review


  • leonilo borja
    2012 December 05, 15:23
     

    what ever happened and those bluetooth nokia 2760 is refusing to open .. sure what to do?

    2 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2630

     
    6.1 (based on 16 votes)
    Add Nokia 2630 to comparison
    1
  2. Nokia 5310 XpressMusic

     
    8.0 (based on 25 votes)
    Add Nokia 5310 XpressMusic to comparison
    2
  3. Samsung F210

     
    6.7 (based on 36 votes)
    Add Samsung F210 to comparison
    5
  4. Samsung J600

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Samsung J600 to comparison
  5. Sony Ericsson K550

     
    8.5 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson K550 to comparison
  6. Sony Ericsson K550im

     
    5.5 (based on 2 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson K550im to comparison
  7. Orange Tokyo

     
    7.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Orange Tokyo to comparison
    10
  8. Sony Ericsson W880

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W880 to comparison
    1
  9. Sony Ericsson W890

     
    6.9 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W890 to comparison
  10. Sony Ericsson W910

     
    6.3 (based on 12 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W910 to comparison
    3

Also known as

2760blcl