2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 2220 Slide

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories0 Add Nokia 2220 Slide to comparison
Nokia 2220 Slide

5.8 (based on 19 votes and 0 review)
Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide Nokia 2220 Slide

The Nokia 2220 Slide keeps things simple to make life easier. Sporting a stylish slide form factor, the 2220 features a bright colour screen that is crystal clear even in direct sun light. The Nokia 2220 features a built in digital camera letting you capture the moment and save precious photos to the phones built in memory. The 2220 Slide also boasts a built in FM radio letting you tune in to your favourite stations and also supports MP3 ringtones letting you set your favourite track as your ringtone.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/11/2009
  • Dimension: 97x47x16 mm
  • Weight: 94 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No
  • Size: 1.8'

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 860 mAh
  • Stand by time: 480 h
  • Talk time: 5.3 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 32 MB

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: No
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: No
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AMR, MIDI

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 1280

     
    7.9 (based on 20 votes)
    Add Nokia 1280 to comparison
    2
  2. Nokia 1616

     
    5.7 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia 1616 to comparison
  3. Nokia 1800

     
    7.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 1800 to comparison
  4. Nokia 2700 Classic

     
    6.2 (based on 69 votes)
    Add Nokia 2700 Classic to comparison
    3
  5. Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition

     
    3.7 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Nokia 2710 Navigation Edition to comparison
    1
  6. Nokia 2720 Fold

     
    4.2 (based on 26 votes)
    Add Nokia 2720 Fold  to comparison
  7. Nokia 2730 Classic

     
    5.7 (based on 54 votes)
    Add Nokia 2730 Classic to comparison
    2
  8. Vodafone 340

     
    5.7 (based on 11 votes)
    Add Vodafone 340 to comparison
    1
  9. Vodafone 360 H1

     
    6.5 (based on 29 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 H1 to comparison
    4
  10. Vodafone 360 M1

     
    5.1 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Vodafone 360 M1 to comparison

Also known as

2220 slide hot, 2220slb, 2220, 2220 Hot, nokia 2220 slide, nokia 2220 slide pay as you go, 2220 slide pay as you go, as - 2220, as new - 2220