2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 1661

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories15 Add Nokia 1661 to comparison
Nokia 1661

4.6 (based on 19 votes and 0 review)
Nokia 1661 Nokia 1661

The Nokia 1661 is a simple phone with a classic design. Taking on a candybar form factor, the 1661 features a crystal clear 1.8 inch TFT screen capable of displaying up to 65k colours and is easy to navigate thanks to a user friendly keypad. The 1661 features a built in FM radio for music on the move More

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/11/2008
  • Dimension: 108x45x14 mm
  • Weight: 82 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 860 mAh
  • Stand by time: 475 h
  • Talk time: 4.1 h

Memory

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, stereo headset, manual

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: No
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: No
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: No
  • E-mail: No

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MIDI

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2323 Classic

     
    7.0 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Nokia 2323 Classic to comparison
  2. Nokia 2330 Classic

     
    5.0 (based on 63 votes)
    Add Nokia 2330 Classic to comparison
    4
  3. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.0 (based on 41 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 5000

     
    6.3 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 5000 to comparison
    1
  5. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  6. Nokia 7210 Supernova

     
    5.2 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 7210 Supernova to comparison
    1
  7. Nokia 7310 Supernova

     
    5.1 (based on 14 votes)
    Add Nokia 7310 Supernova to comparison
    1
  8. Samsung F300

     
    5.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Samsung F300 to comparison
    1
  9. Sony Ericsson G502

     
    8.6 (based on 20 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson G502 to comparison
  10. Sony Ericsson J132

     
    2.1 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson J132 to comparison

Also known as

1661, 1661 sim, 1661 - as