2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

LG KS360

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories0 Add LG KS360 to comparison
LG KS360

7.3 (based on 13 votes and 0 review)
LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360 LG KS360

The LG KS360 is a mobile phone that gets the message! Featuring a full QWERTY keyboard which slides out, the KS360 is perfect for textaholics and email addicts. When closed the LG KS 360 features a touch screen interface as well as navigation keys. Thankfully LG haven't forgotten about features; the KS360 includes a 2.0 Megapixel camera capable of video capture, Bluetooth v2.0, a built-in MP3 player and a MicroSD slot giving you somewhere to store all that music.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Slider
  • Announced: 01/07/2008
  • Dimension: 102x51x17 mm
  • Weight: 108 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 240 x 320
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 800 mAh
  • Stand by time: 430 h
  • Talk time: 5 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 15 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, MIDI, MMF
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5130 XpressMusic

     
    7.5 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Nokia 5130 XpressMusic to comparison
    7
  2. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  3. Nokia 5800 XpressMusic

     
    6.4 (based on 98 votes)
    Add Nokia 5800 XpressMusic to comparison
    13
  4. Samsung Beat s (M3200)

     
    10.0 (based on 1 vote)
    Add Samsung Beat s (M3200) to comparison
  5. Samsung F400

     
    6.4 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Samsung F400 to comparison
  6. Samsung miCoach (F110)

     
    9.3 (based on 3 votes)
    Add Samsung miCoach (F110) to comparison
    1
  7. Sony Ericsson W302

     
    7.8 (based on 31 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W302 to comparison
    3
  8. Sony Ericsson W350

     
    5.0 (based on 22 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W350 to comparison
  9. Sony Ericsson W380

     
    7.1 (based on 11 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W380 to comparison
    3
  10. Sony Ericsson W595

     
    7.0 (based on 46 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W595 to comparison
    11

Also known as

KS360 ETNA, ks360pi, clelgks360, ks360 sim