2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

LG Brio (GM200)

Summary Deals0 Reviews2 Accessories65 Add LG Brio (GM200) to comparison
LG Brio (GM200)

5.8 (based on 17 votes and 2 reviews)
LG Brio (GM200) LG Brio (GM200) LG Brio (GM200) LG Brio (GM200)

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 1900Mhz )
  • Type: Music-phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/03/2009
  • Dimension: 106x48x14 mm
  • Weight: 85 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 176 x 220
  • Colors: 256K
  • Touchscreen: No
  • Size: 2'

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1100 mAh
  • Stand by time: 450 h
  • Talk time: 8.3 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 14 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QCIF (176x144)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 2 reviews


  • satinder
    2010 July 25, 21:41
     

    this phone is all mobiles dad all sound function in this phone dolby+built in fm wireless antena+fm rec in mp3 version+ringtone creater+3.5mm jack+2 stereo speakers+1 woofer

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • cthomas
    2010 March 19, 10:51
     

    one of the best phones available in market with awesome sound quality and battery backup

    Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 5235 Comes With Music

     
    6.9 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 5235 Comes With Music to comparison
    5
  2. Nokia 5530 XpressMusic

     
    6.6 (based on 61 votes)
    Add Nokia 5530 XpressMusic to comparison
    3
  3. Nokia 5730 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 60 votes)
    Add Nokia 5730 XpressMusic to comparison
    21
  4. Samsung Classico (S7350)

     
    5.3 (based on 52 votes)
    Add Samsung Classico (S7350) to comparison
    7
  5. LG GS200

     
    10.0 (based on 3 votes)
    Add LG GS200 to comparison
  6. Samsung M3310

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Samsung M3310 to comparison
  7. Alcatel OT-708 One Touch MINI

     
    6.7 (based on 78 votes)
    Add Alcatel OT-708 One Touch MINI to comparison
    1
  8. Motorola ROKR ZN50

     
    7.0 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Motorola ROKR ZN50 to comparison
  9. Sony Ericsson W205

     
    4.6 (based on 8 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W205 to comparison
    2
  10. Sony Ericsson W395

     
    7.6 (based on 68 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson W395 to comparison
    17

Also known as

gm205