2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

BlackBerry Curve 8310

Summary Deals0 Reviews0 Accessories91 Add BlackBerry Curve 8310 to comparison
BlackBerry Curve 8310

7.3 (based on 4 votes and 0 review)
BlackBerry Curve 8310 BlackBerry Curve 8310 BlackBerry Curve 8310 BlackBerry Curve 8310 BlackBerry Curve 8310 BlackBerry Curve 8310

The Blackberry 8310 Curve is the smallest and lightest Blackberry smartphone to come with a full qwerty keyboard. A metallic finish, clean lines and soft edges, the Blackberry curve is packed with features, including 2.0 megapixel camera, media player, built in GPS, map software and of course, full push email capability.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/08/2007
  • Dimension: 107x60x16 mm
  • Weight: 111 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 320 x 240
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1100 mAh
  • Stand by time: 408 h
  • Talk time: 4 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 64 MB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: BlackBerry OS
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: No
  • Audio playback: AAC+, AAC, MP3, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA

No reviews

  • Be the first to post
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. BlackBerry 8800

     
    3.5 (based on 2 votes)
    Add BlackBerry 8800 to comparison
  2. BlackBerry Curve 8300

     
    10.0 (based on 1 vote)
    Add BlackBerry Curve 8300 to comparison
  3. BlackBerry Curve 8320

     
    4.4 (based on 7 votes)
    Add BlackBerry Curve 8320 to comparison
    1
  4. Vodafone 1231

     
    7.6 (based on 7 votes)
    Add Vodafone 1231 to comparison
  5. Nokia 6110 Navigator

     
    1.4 (based on 5 votes)
    Add Nokia 6110 Navigator to comparison
  6. Nokia 6760 Slide

     
    6.3 (based on 30 votes)
    Add Nokia 6760 Slide to comparison
    2
  7. BlackBerry 8820

     
    5.0 (based on 2 votes)
    Add BlackBerry 8820 to comparison
  8. BlackBerry 9720

     
    4.5 (based on 13 votes)
    Add BlackBerry 9720 to comparison
    1
  9. LG Andro-1 (KH5200)

     
    6.2 (based on 44 votes)
    Add LG Andro-1 (KH5200) to comparison
    1
  10. Motorola BACKFLIP

     
    5.3 (based on 17 votes)
    Add Motorola BACKFLIP to comparison
    2

Also known as

8310 Curve, 8310, 8310 emerald, midnight 8310 curve, curve smartphone 8310, 8310 curve sim