2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

BlackBerry Bold 9000

Summary Deals0 Reviews5 Accessories93 Add BlackBerry Bold 9000 to comparison
BlackBerry Bold 9000

5.4 (based on 37 votes and 5 reviews)
BlackBerry Bold 9000 BlackBerry Bold 9000 BlackBerry Bold 9000 BlackBerry Bold 9000 BlackBerry Bold 9000 BlackBerry Bold 9000

The Clearance Blackberry Bold represents the latest evolution of mobile email, appealing equally to the casual and business user. It features a full QWERTY keyboard making emailing, web browsing and instant messaging a much more enjoyable experience. HSDPA mobile broadband and Wi-Fi connectivity puts high speed internet in the palm of your hand. The Blackberry Bold isn't all work and no play though thanks to a 2.0 Megapixel camera, MP3 and Video player, Bluetooth v2.0 and Built in GPS Sat-Nav, all looking incredible on a stunning crystal clear TFT display.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 1900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz/ GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 850Mhz )
  • 3G: Europe ( UMTS 2100Mhz )
  • Type: Smartphone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/05/2008
  • Dimension: 114x66x14 mm
  • Weight: 133 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 480 x 320
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Capacity: 1500 mAh
  • Stand by time: 310 h
  • Talk time: 5 h

Memory

  • Phone Internal Memory: 1 GB
  • Card Slot: microSD

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 2.0 Mpx
  • Video resolution: QVGA (320x240)

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • EDGE: 10 EDGE class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): Yes
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:Yes

Connections

  • USB: v2.0
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Operating system: BlackBerry OS
  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: No
  • Audio playback: MP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, AMR, MIDI, WMA
  • Video playback: 3GPP, MP4

Latest 3 reviews out of 5


  • James
    2009 June 15, 15:33
     

    You can use iskoot, it's better than skype.

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Ann
    2009 June 15, 11:37

    There is no skype on BB Bold?

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • John1986
    2009 June 14, 14:58
     

    Dude, Blackberry is awesome! Buy only Blackberry, Samsung isn't so good...

    1 of 1 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 5 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia N97

     
    6.8 (based on 72 votes)
    Add Nokia N97 to comparison
    3
  2. BlackBerry 9720

     
    4.5 (based on 13 votes)
    Add BlackBerry 9720 to comparison
    1
  3. T-mobile Ameo 16GB

     
    6.4 (based on 9 votes)
    Add T-mobile Ameo 16GB to comparison
    3
  4. BlackBerry Bold 9790

     
    6.0 (based on 9 votes)
    Add BlackBerry Bold 9790 to comparison
  5. HTC ChaCha

     
    5.3 (based on 43 votes)
    Add HTC ChaCha to comparison
    1
  6. BlackBerry Classic Non Camera

     
    8.0 (based on 4 votes)
    Add BlackBerry Classic Non Camera to comparison
  7. BlackBerry Curve 9360

     
    6.5 (based on 15 votes)
    Add BlackBerry Curve 9360 to comparison
    1
  8. Motorola DROID Pro

     
    5.9 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Motorola DROID Pro to comparison
  9. Nokia E6

     
    6.0 (based on 83 votes)
    Add Nokia E6 to comparison
    5
  10. Nokia E7

     
    6.2 (based on 76 votes)
    Add Nokia E7 to comparison
    9

Also known as

Bold, 9000 Bold, 9000, berry bold, 9000 bold sim , 9000bdcl, 9000 sim , 9300 sim