2 0 comma 5 3 3

Last updated: 30/12/2016, total deals: 20533, retailers: 28

Nokia 2330 Classic

Summary Deals0 Reviews4 Accessories1 Add Nokia 2330 Classic to comparison
Nokia 2330 Classic

5.0 (based on 61 votes and 4 reviews)
Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic Nokia 2330 Classic

The Nokia 2330 Classic is an entry level Nokia phone with a classic design. With smooth rounded edges and a stylish flat keypad, the 2330 Classic features a VGA digital camera which can also capture video. Share your photos with friends using the 2330's built in Bluetooth or MMS and Email capabilities. The Nokia 2330 also features a built in FM radio so you can tune in to the latest hits and supports MP3 ringtones so you can choose your favourite track and set it as your ringtone.

Specifications

General

  • 2G: Europe & USA ( GSM 900Mhz/ GSM 1800Mhz )
  • Type: Phone
  • Form: Monoblock
  • Announced: 01/11/2008
  • Dimension: 107x46x14 mm
  • Weight: 80 g

Primary display

  • Type: TFT
  • Resolution: 128 x 160
  • Colors: 65K
  • Touchscreen: No

Battery

  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Stand by time: 528 h
  • Talk time: 4 h

Memory

Primary camera

  • Matrix: 0.3 Mpx
  • Video resolution: CIF (352x288)

Complete set

  • Phone, battery charger, stereo headset, manual.

Data

  • HSCSD: No
  • GPRS: 10 GPRS class: 4 downlink + 2 uplink, at one moment up to 5 channels
  • 3G(UMTS): No
  • 3.5G(HSDPA): No
  • 3.5G(HSUPA): No
  • Wi-fi:No

Connections

  • USB: No
  • IRDA: No
  • Bluetooth: v2.0
  • NFC: No

Messaging and mail

  • EMS: No
  • SMS: Yes
  • MMS: Yes
  • E-mail: Yes

Software

  • Games: Yes
  • Calendar: Yes
  • Alarm Clock: Yes
  • Calculator: Yes
  • Browser: v2.0
  • GPS: No

Audio and video

  • FM Radio: Yes
  • Audio playback: MP3, AMR, MIDI
  • Video playback: 3GPP

Latest 3 reviews out of 4


  • Shakuntala
    2012 July 02, 02:03

    Hi ,

    Can i restore my phone to previous settings and get back all my personal data..by mistake I have lost all data from restore factory settings

    4 of 4 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • yo9
    2011 March 10, 17:01
     

    this phone i good but not have slot for memory card :(

    2 of 2 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo

  • Jaime
    2010 December 22, 14:22

    Can i know how to on the bluetooth ?

    4 of 5 people found this comment helpful. Do you find this comment useful: YesNo
  • Read all 4 reviews
  • Loading ...

Related mobile phones

  1. Nokia 2323 Classic

     
    7.3 (based on 4 votes)
    Add Nokia 2323 Classic to comparison
  2. Nokia 3120 Classic

     
    6.1 (based on 40 votes)
    Add Nokia 3120 Classic to comparison
    1
  3. Nokia 5000

     
    6.3 (based on 13 votes)
    Add Nokia 5000 to comparison
    1
  4. Nokia 5220 XpressMusic

     
    5.5 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Nokia 5220 XpressMusic to comparison
  5. Nokia 7210 Supernova

     
    5.2 (based on 9 votes)
    Add Nokia 7210 Supernova to comparison
    1
  6. Nokia 7310 Supernova

     
    5.1 (based on 14 votes)
    Add Nokia 7310 Supernova to comparison
    1
  7. Samsung F300

     
    5.2 (based on 6 votes)
    Add Samsung F300 to comparison
    1
  8. Sony Ericsson G502

     
    8.6 (based on 20 votes)
    Add Sony Ericsson G502 to comparison
  9. Sony Ericsson K330

    N/A (Not rated yet)
    Add Sony Ericsson K330 to comparison
  10. Samsung miCoach (F110)

     
    9.3 (based on 3 votes)
    Add Samsung miCoach (F110) to comparison
    1

Also known as

2330, 2330 t-mobile, 2330 sim , 2330c silver/, 2330bk, 2330c, 2330cl, 2330 black/, 2330 on pay monthly, 2330 classic Deep, nokia 2330 classic pay as you go, 2330 classic pay as you go, 2330 sim free